?
Free onsite analysis
ApproachApproach
ServicesServices
CareersCareers
Contact UsContact Us
frfr

fr

3900, boul. de la Côte-Vertu, Suite 220, Montréal, QC
H4R 1V4

514 623-5838

Free onsite analysis
514 623-5838

Our Policy

Privacy policy

SimpliERP has created this Privacy Policy which explains how and why we collect your data, what that data is, under what circumstances we may disclose or transfer it, and how we store it.

If you have any queries, please contact info@simplierp.com

General Information

SimpliERP Inc., (SimpliERP and we) is committed to protecting your Personal Data and your privacy. We endeavour to ensure that any Personal Data we collect about you will be held and processed strictly in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

SimpliERP is headquartered in Montreal, Quebec and therefore all personal data we process is held in accordance with local Quebec laws and that we comply with any other applicable local law governing personal data protection such as the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act in Canada.

How we collect data

SIMPLIERP IS COMMITTED TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY. We understand that the information we collect about you is your information, and we intend to keep it that way. We collect information from you in the following places on our website for several different services and site functions outlined below.

  • Contact us via our contact form
  • Sign up for and use our services, you consent to your information being collected, used, disclosed, transferred and stored by us as described in this privacy policy.

Anonymous Information

We use analytics tools and other third-party technologies, such as Google Analytics, to collect non-personal information in the form of various usage and user metrics when you use our online sites and/or services.

Google analytics

SimpliERP uses Google Analytics to help analyse how visitors use this site. Google Analytics uses cookies. The anonymous information generated by Google Analytics cookies about your use of this website is transmitted to Google. This information is then processed to compile statistical reports on website activity for simplierp.com only. We use these reports to evaluate aggregate visitor usage so that we can optimise the content, and its marketing, to better meet your needs.

You may opt out of Google Analytics at any time by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page .

Email privacy

We do not sell, rent or give-out our readership information in any form. Your information is private and stays with us.

Policy Change

If we alter our Privacy Policy, any changes will be posted on this page of our Site so that you are always informed of the information we collect about you, how we use it and the circumstances under which we may disclose it. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy without notice.

Acceptance of your privacy policy

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy, and you adhere to the terms and conditions posted on the Site. By submitting your information, you agree that it will be governed by our Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this policy or about how we manage personal information, please contact us at info@simplierp.com.

Free onsite analysis

If you are in the market for a new ERP system, looking to upgrade, or perhaps need IT management services, we’re ready to visit your site. Learn more and schedule your Free Onsite Analysis today.

Free onsite analysis